Senna Leaf Extract ,pure natural senna leaf extract,senna alexandrina extract factory ,senna glycosides supplier

Senna Leaf Extract ,pure natural senna leaf extract,senna alexandrina extract factory ,senna glycosides supplier

Senna Leaf Extract manufacturer and Senna Leaf Extract supplier also factory wholesaler distributor - over 4,000 Senna Leaf Extract buyers around the world at runfnatural.com

Description

Product name :Senna Leaf Extract


Latin Name :Cassia angustifolia Vahl


Active ingredients :Sennosides


synonyms :Alexandrian Senna, Alexandrinische Senna, Casse, Cassia acutifolia, Cassia angustifolia, Cassia lanceolata, Cassia senna, Fan Xie Ye, Indian Senna, Khartoum Senna, Sen, Sena Alejandrina, Séné, Séné d'Alexandrie, Séné d'Egypte, Séne d’Inde, Séné de Tinnevelly, Senna alexandrina, Sennae Folium, Sennae Fructus, Sennosides, Tinnevelly Senna, True Senna.


Appearance :Brown yellow fine powder


Part used :Leaf


Specification :10:1 Sennosides 6%


Main benefits :Constipation, Weight loss


Applied industries :Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement, sports nutrition


What is Senna Leaf Extract?


Benefits of taking Senna Leaf Extract supplements:


Senna acts as a laxative and is primarily used for constipation, preoperative cleansing and weight loss, and may also help with hypertension. Senna can also be used as an anti-inflammatory, for cellular regeneration, and to treat anal fissures and hemorrhoids. As a paste, senna can be used to treat acne, ringworm and other skin disorders.


Constipation


There are many studies support senna laxative effect .


Weight loss

According to Traditional Chinese Medicine, or TCM, senna leaf, also called Fan Xie Ye, helps to clear away heat accumulated in the large intestine, helping rid the body of stagnant food that has accumulated in the organs.

Senna contains glycosides, which are a group of organic compounds that are commonly found in plants. These compounds work as a laxative by smoothing the muscles as digested food moves through the intestines. This helps to enhance the stool volume and move it out of the colon. The process is caused by the chain of fatty acids that promote digestion, fermentation, and successfully converting the glycosides into a purgative agent.






Related Products

Feedback